Game Warden Directory

Game Warden District Map

If you witness a violation, call your game warden or contact the Operation Game Thief hotline at (800) 522-8039.
If you can’t reach your local game warden and have an emergency or see someone committing a violation, call a game warden in an adjoining county, or your local sheriff’s office.

District 1

County Warden Phone
Craig Austin Jackson (918) 244-2035
Delaware Zane Arnold (918) 857-8597
Delaware Riley Willman (918) 533-2678
Mayes Kody Moore (918) 857-4802
Mayes Monte Reid (918) 373-0767
Nowata Game Warden (918) 440-0029
Osage Jeremy Bersche (918) 440-9880
Osage Larry Green (580) 761-4097
Osage Lt. Paul Welch (918) 381-4099
Osage Lt. Joe Alexander (918) 331-5798
Ottawa Jason Adair (918) 533-2679
Pawnee Jake Bersche (918) 645-6116
Rogers JD Stauffer (918) 857-8563
Rogers Travis Garrett (918) 373-5239
Tulsa Brandon Fulton (918) 640-0316
Tulsa Game Warden (918) 857-5557
Washington Lt. Joe Alexander (918) 331-5798

District 2

County Warden Phone
Adair David Garrett (918) 431-2539
Adair Jared Cramer (918) 431-2546
Cherokee Marvin Stanley (918) 431-2562
Cherokee Cody Youngblood (918) 431-2552
Haskell Allen Couch (918) 429-3122
Haskell Logan Shimp (918) 429-3123
McIntosh David deMontigny (918) 617-0326
McIntosh Jake Rowland (918) 617-0126
Muskogee Dylan Langford (918) 625-4873
Muskogee Lt. Gary Wilcox (918) 625-4691
Okmulgee Karlin Bailey (918) 625-5971
Okmulgee Lt. Patrick Matlock (918) 625-6013
Sequoyah Brek Henry (918) 431-2550
Sequoyah Jerry Henry (918) 431-2544
Wagoner Ben Haff (918) 625-5796
Wagoner Cody Morris (918) 625-5085

District 3

County Warden Phone
Atoka Jay Harvey (580) 513-0081
Atoka Jim Gillham (580) 513-4823
Choctaw Andrew Potter (580) 317-5000
Latimer James Williams (918) 471-9447
Le Flore Terry Springwater (918) 431-2559
Le Flore Thomas Gillham (918) 429-3910
Le Flore Clayton Kannady (580) 513-0814
McCurtain Kenny Lawson (580) 513-4963
McCurtain Mark Hannah (580) 513-4651
McCurtain Lt. Dru Polk (580) 513-6866
Pittsburg Shane Fields (918) 470-5097
Pittsburg Lt. Todd Tobey (918) 429-3908
Pushmataha Game Warden (580) 271-0808
Pushmataha Eric Barnes (580) 513-5014

District 4

County Warden Phone
Bryan Cody Jones (580) 320-2957
Bryan Garrett Beam (580) 320-2956
Coal Lt.Todd Smith (580) 927-5071
Creek Bailey Johnson (918) 625-6801
Creek Bradly Magby (918) 625-6363
Hughes Shay Loudermilk (405) 380-6729
Johnston Curtis Latham (580) 320-2948
Johnston Lt. Bud Cramer Jr (580) 320-2950
Marshall Billy Bob Walker (580) 320-2959
Marshall Trey Hale (580) 320-2951
Okfuskee Dale Stites (580) 320-2949
Pontotoc Matt Penwright (580) 399-9289
Seminole Garret Harley (405) 380-8995

District 5

County Warden Phone
Carter Jaylen Flynn (580) 220-7264
Cleveland Zachery Paulk (405) 850-9757
Cleveland Lt. Chad Strang (405) 323-7863
Garvin Ty Runyan (405) 238-1785
Lincoln Jacob Harriet (405) 240-1870
Logan Vince Mesis (405) 850-9607
Love Royce Gillham (580) 276-7193
McClain Brian Meskimen (405) 278-1755
Murray Lt. Casey Young (580) 618-0044
Oklahoma Tim Campbell (405) 203-3178
Oklahoma Dylan King (405) 203-3176
Oklahoma Mark Murray (405) 343-5489
Payne Josey Branch (405) 747-0505
Pottawatomie Mike France (405) 850-8546

District 6

County Warden Phone
Blaine Brayden Hicks (580) 623-0206
Caddo Justin Cornett (405) 590-5696
Caddo Tyler Howser (405) 850-1960
Canadian Mark Murray (405) 343-5489
Canadian John Grellner (405) 850-2127
Comanche Lt. Mike Carroll (580) 695-7535
Cotton Michael Taylor (580) 512-4706
Grady Michael Zimmerman (405) 779-1479
Jefferson Matt Farris (580) 313-0451
Kingfisher Blake Pearson (405) 368-0887
Stephens Chris Stover (580) 512-4704

District 7

County Warden Phone
Beckham Lt. James Edwards (580) 799-3950
Custer Clint Carpenter (580) 695-3642
Dewey Ben Radke (580) 623-3255
Ellis Game Warden (580) 860-4967
Greer Brandon Lehrman (580) 450-7706
Harmon Russell Bradford (580) 450-7701
Jackson Daniel Perkins (580) 450-7702
Kiowa Lt. David Smith (580) 450-7703
Roger Mills Tucker Blackburn (580) 497-6897
Tillman Jeremy Brothers (580) 305-1484
Washita Orlando Martinez (580) 515-4484

District 8

County Warden Phone
Alfalfa Lt. Ben Bickerstaff (580) 860-4971
Beaver Mike Baker (580) 651-9135
Cimarron Tucker Rolf (580) 651-9133
Garfield Blake Cottrill (580) 541-0819
Grant Marshall Reigh (580) 860-4908
Harper Jason Badley (580) 727-5048
Kay Spencer Grace (580) 761-6565
Major Phillip Cottrill (580) 860-4964
Noble Stephen Paul (580) 370-0700
Texas Lt. Max Crocker (580) 651-9134
Woods Breton Sloan (580) 430-5158
Woodward Rusty Menefee (580) 334-0353

District Captains

  1. Jeff Brown (918) 331-5078
  2. David Robertson (918) 431-2543
  3. Mike Virgin (580) 513-2305
  4. Tom Cartwright (580) 320-2955
  5. Gary Emmons (405) 850-8701
  6. Mark Walker (405) 368-0888
  7. Jeff Headrick (580) 623-0191
  8. Mark Reichenberger (580) 304-6034

Law Enforcement Headquarters (OKC)