Home / Hunting / Cy Curtis Program / Cy Curtis Official Scorer List

Cy Curtis Official Scorer List

Below is a list of official Cy Curtis scorers sorted by county.  Some of these scorers are also Boone & Crockett Certified.

County Measurer's Name Location Contact Information B&C Certified
ADAIR Game Warden ADAIR County (918) 431-2539 Unknown
ADAIR Jared Cramer ADAIR County (918) 431-2546 Unknown
Adair,Cherokee Curt Allen Cookson WMA (918) 260-8959 No
ALFALFA Lt. Ben Bickerstaff ALFALFA County (580) 541-0820 Unknown
ATOKA Jay Harvey ATOKA County (580) 513-0081 Unknown
ATOKA Jim Gillham ATOKA County (580) 513-4823 Unknown
Beaver Weston Storer Beaver WMA (806) 339-5175 Yes
BEAVER Mike Baker BEAVER County (580) 651-9135 Unknown
BECKHAM Lt. James Edwards BECKHAM County (580) 799-3950 Unknown
Blaine Mark Walker Blaine (580) 623-0206 Yes
BLAINE Lt. Mark Walker BLAINE County (580) 623-0206 Unknown
BRYAN Cody Jones BRYAN County (580) 320-2957 Unknown
BRYAN Garrett Beam BRYAN County (580) 320-2956 Unknown
CADDO Brayden Hicks CADDO County (405) 590-5696 Unknown
CADDO Tyler Howser CADDO County (405) 850-1960 Unknown
CANADIAN Mark Murray CANADIAN County (405) 343-5489 Unknown
CANADIAN John Grellner CANADIAN County (405) 850-2127 Unknown
CARTER Jaylen Flynn CARTER County (580) 220-7264 Unknown
Cherokee Junior Kester Cookson WMA (918) 931-0446 No
CHEROKEE Marvin Stanley CHEROKEE County (918) 431-2562 Unknown
CHEROKEE Cody Youngblood CHEROKEE County (918) 431-2552 Unknown
Cherokee/Muskogee Brent Morgan Cherokee WMA (918) 931-0432 No
CHOCTAW Andrew Potter CHOCTAW County (580) 317-5000 Unknown
CIMARRON Game Warden CIMARRON County (580) 651-9133 Unknown
Cleveland Russ Horton Norman (405) 202-5901 No
CLEVELAND Zachery Paulk CLEVELAND County (405) 850-9757 Unknown
CLEVELAND Lt. Chad Strang CLEVELAND County (405) 323-7863 Unknown
COAL Lt.Todd Smith COAL County (580) 927-5071 Unknown
Comanche Ryan Ryswyck SW Region Office (580) 529-2795 No
Comanche Rod Smith SW Region Office (580) 529-2795 Yes
COMANCHE Lt. Mike Carroll COMANCHE County (580) 695-7535 Unknown
COTTON Michael Taylor COTTON County (580) 512-4706 Unknown
CRAIG Austin Jackson CRAIG County (918) 244-2035 Unknown
CREEK Karlin Bailey CREEK County (918) 625-6801 Unknown
CREEK Bradly Magby CREEK County (918) 625-6363 Unknown
Creek, Osage Jeff Pennington Central Region (405) 650-0149 No
Creek, Pawnee, Osage Matt Mattioda Keystone WMA (918) 629-4625 No
CUSTER Clint Carpenter CUSTER County (580) 695-3642 Unknown
DELAWARE Game Warden DELAWARE County (918) 857-8597 Unknown
DELAWARE Riley Willman DELAWARE County (918) 533-2678 Unknown
DEWEY Bailey Johnson DEWEY County (580) 623-3255 Unknown
ELLIS Ben Radke ELLIS County (580) 334-0480 Unknown
GARFIELD Blake Cottrill GARFIELD County (580) 541-0819 Unknown
GARVIN Ty Runyan GARVIN County (405) 238-1785 Unknown
GRADY Michael Zimmerman GRADY County (405) 779-1479 Unknown
GRANT Marshall Reigh GRANT County (580) 541-0930 Unknown
Grant Marshall Reigh Grant Co (580) 541-0930 Yes
GREER Brandon Lehrman GREER County (580) 450-7706 Unknown
Greer, Beckham, Harmon Ron Smith Sandy Sanders WMA (580) 471-2030 Yes
HARMON Russell Bradford HARMON County (580) 450-7701 Unknown
HARPER Jason Badley HARPER County (580) 727-5048 Unknown
HASKELL Allen Couch HASKELL County (918) 429-3122 Unknown
HASKELL Logan Shimp HASKELL County (918) 429-3123 Unknown
Haskell Colby Farquhar Sans Bois WMA (918) 316-2218 No
HUGHES Shay Loudermilk HUGHES County (405) 380-6729 Unknown
Hughes Tom Cartwright Hughes (405) 380-6729 Yes
JACKSON Daniel Perkins JACKSON County (580) 450-7702 Unknown
JEFFERSON Matt Farris JEFFERSON County (580) 313-0451 Unknown
JOHNSTON Curtis Latham JOHNSTON County (580) 320-2948 Unknown
JOHNSTON Lt. Bud Cramer Jr JOHNSTON County (580) 320-2950 Unknown
Johnston,Marshall,Carter John Carter Arbuckle Springs WMA (405) 823-8383 No
KAY Spencer Grace KAY County (580) 761-6565 Unknown
Kay Spencer Grace Kay Co (580) 761-6565 Yes
KINGFISHER Blake Pearson KINGFISHER County (405) 368-0887 Unknown
KIOWA Lt. David Smith KIOWA County (580) 450-7703 Unknown
LATIMER James Williams LATIMER County (918)471-9447 Unknown
Le Flore Chris Parker Wister WMA (918) 721-2990 Yes
LeFlore Jeff Ford Ouachita WMA (918) 527-9918 Yes
LEFLORE Terry Springwater LEFLORE County (918) 431-2559 Unknown
LEFLORE Thomas Gillham LEFLORE County (918) 429-3910 Unknown
LEFLORE Clayton Kannady LEFLORE County (580) 513-0814 Unknown
LINCOLN Jacob Harriet LINCOLN County (405) 240-1870 Unknown
LOGAN Vince Mesis LOGAN County (405) 850-9607 Unknown
Logan Wade Farrar Cashion (405) 850-9607 No
Love Brandon Baker Cross Timbers WMA (580) 823-9038 Yes
Love David Banta Hickory Creek WMA (580) 678-4959 Yes
LOVE Royce Gillham LOVE County (580) 276-7193 Unknown
Major Chase Kokojan Canton & Drummond WMAs (580) 541-5346 No
MAJOR Phillip Cottrill MAJOR County (580) 227-0393 Unknown
MARSHALL Billy Bob Walker MARSHALL County (580) 320-2959 Unknown
MARSHALL Trey Hale MARSHALL County (580) 320-2951 Unknown
MAYES Kody Moore MAYES County (918) 857-4802 Unknown
MAYES Monte Reid MAYES County (918) 373-0767 Unknown
Mayes Russell Perry Oologah WMA (918) 629-5286 Yes
Mayes Tony Crawford Spavinaw WMA (918) 606-4279 No
MCCLAIN Brian Meskimen MCCLAIN County (405) 278-1755 Unknown
McCurtain Dru Polk McCurtain (580) 513-6866 Yes
MCCURTAIN Lt. Dru Polk MCCURTAIN County (580) 513-6866 Unknown
MCCURTAIN Kenny Lawson MCCURTAIN County (580) 513-4963 Unknown
MCCURTAIN Mark Hannah MCCURTAIN County (580) 513-4651 Unknown
McIntosh John Ridge Eufaula WMA (918) 617-1113 Yes
MCINTOSH David deMontigny MCINTOSH County (918) 617-0326 Unknown
MCINTOSH Game Warden MCINTOSH County (918) 617-0126 Unknown
MURRAY Lt. Casey Young MURRAY County (580) 618-0044 Unknown
MUSKOGEE Lt. Gary Wilcox MUSKOGEE County (918) 625-4691 Unknown
MUSKOGEE Game Warden MUSKOGEE County (918) 625-4873 Unknown
Muskogee Brett Thompson McClellan Kerr WMA (918) 606-4280 No
NE Oklahoma John Hendrix Tulsa USFWS Office (918) 581-7458 Yes
NOBLE Stephen Paul NOBLE County (580) 370-0700 Unknown
NOWATA David Clay NOWATA County (918) 440-0029 Unknown
OKFUSKEE Dale Stites OKFUSKEE County (580) 320-2949 Unknown
OKLAHOMA Tim Campbell OKLAHOMA County (405) 203-3178 Unknown
OKLAHOMA Dylan King OKLAHOMA County (405) 203-3176 Unknown
Oklahoma Damon Springer OKC (405) 317-6316 Yes
Oklahoma Emily Clark OKC (405) 301-6853 No
OKLAHOMA Mark Murray OKLAHOMA County (405) 343-5489 Unknown
Oklahoma Jerry Shaw OKC (405) 301-6885 Yes
Okmulgee Mark Shurden Eufaula WMA (918) 759-1179 No
OKMULGEE Lt. Patrick Matlock OKMULGEE County (918) 625-6013 Unknown
OKMULGEE Justin Cornett OKMULGEE County (918) 625-5971 Unknown
OSAGE Larry Green OSAGE County (580) 761-4097 Unknown
OSAGE Lt. Joe Alexander OSAGE County (918)331-5798 Unknown
OSAGE Jeremy Bersche OSAGE County (918) 440-9880 Unknown
OSAGE Lt.Paul Welch OSAGE County (918) 381-4099 Unknown
Ottawa Scott Cox Neosho WMA (405) 517-4539 Yes
OTTAWA Jason Adair OTTAWA County (918) 533-2679 Unknown
PAWNEE Jake Bersche PAWNEE County (918) 645-6116 Unknown
PAYNE Emily Long PAYNE County (405) 747-0505 Unknown
Pittsburg Todd Tobey Pittsburg (918) 429-3908 Yes
Pittsburg Benny Farrar James Collins WMA (580) 320-3178 No
PITTSBURG Lt. Todd Tobey PITTSBURG County (918) 429-3908 Unknown
PITTSBURG Shane Fields PITTSBURG County (918) 470-5097 Unknown
PONTOTOC Matt Penwright PONTOTOC County (580) 399-9289 Unknown
Pontotoc, Johnston Matt Gamble Blue River PFHA (580) 443-5728 Yes
POTTAWATOMIE Mike France POTTAWATOMIE County (405) 850-8546 Unknown
Pushmataha Richard Beagles Pushmataha WMA (580) 320-3176 Yes
PUSHMATAHA Dane Polk PUSHMATAHA County (580) 271-0808 Unknown
PUSHMATAHA Eric Barnes PUSHMATAHA County (580) 513-5014 Unknown
ROGER MILLS Tucker Blackburn ROGER MILLS County (580) 497-6897 Unknown
ROGERS JD Stauffer ROGERS County (918) 857-8563 Unknown
ROGERS Travis Garrett ROGERS County (918) 373-5239 Unknown
SEMINOLE Garret Harley SEMINOLE County (405) 380-8995 Unknown
SEQUOYAH Brek Henry SEQUOYAH County (918) 431-2550 Unknown
SEQUOYAH Jerry Henry SEQUOYAH County (918) 431-2544 Unknown
STEPHENS Chris Stover STEPHENS County (580) 512-4704 Unknown
Stephens Comanche Chris Robinson Waurika WMA/SW Office (580) 595-0347 No
Texas Max Crocker Guymon (580) 651-9134 Yes
TEXAS Lt. Max Crocker TEXAS County (580) 651-9134 Unknown
TILLMAN Jeremy Brothers TILLMAN County (580) 305-1484 Unknown
TULSA Brandon Fulton TULSA County (918) 640-0316 Unknown
TULSA Josey Branch TULSA County (918) 857-5557 Unknown
Wagoner Mike Plunkett NE Region Office (918) 625-3910 No
WAGONER Ben Haff WAGONER County (918) 625-5796 Unknown
WAGONER Cody Morris WAGONER County (918) 625-5085 Unknown
Wagoner Dennis McCollough Porter Office (918) 671-8771 No
Washington John Rempe Hulah WMA (918) 629-5108 No
WASHINGTON Lt. Joe Alexander WASHINGTON County (918) 331-5798 Unknown
WASHITA Orlando Martinez WASHITA County (580) 515-4484 Unknown
WOODS Breton Sloan WOODS County (580) 430-5158 Unknown
Woodward Ryan Kemph Cooper WMA (580) 603-0945 Yes
Woodward Scott Parry NW Region Office (580) 334-3345 Yes
Woodward Wade Free NW Region Office (580) 603-0940 Yes
WOODWARD Rusty Menefee WOODWARD County (580) 334-0353 Unknown