You are here

Game Warden Directory

Oklahoma Game Warden Districts


If you witness a violation, call your game warden or contact the Operation Game Thief hot line at (800) 522-8039.

If you can’t reach your local game warden and have an emergency or see someone committing a violation, call a game warden in an adjoining county, or your local sheriff’s office.

KNOW THE LAW: Virtual Regulations Course

September 30, 2020 - Cervidae Importation Rules

District 1

CRAIG - Austin Jackson - Vinita - (918) 244-2035
DELAWARE - game warden - vacant - (918) 857-8597
DELAWARE - Riley Willman - Grove - (918) 533-2678
MAYES - Kody Moore - Pryor - (918) 857-4802
MAYES - Monte Reid - Locust Grove - (918) 373-0767
NOWATA - David Clay - Delaware - (918) 440-0029
OSAGE - Lt.Paul Welch - Skiatook - (918) 381-4099
OSAGE - Larry Green - Ponca City - (580) 761-4097
OSAGE - Lt. Joe Alexander - Bartlesville - (918)331-5798
OSAGE - Jeremy Bersche - Skiatook - (918) 440-9880
OTTAWA - Jason Adair - Miami - (918) 533-2679
PAWNEE - Jake Bersche - Skiatook - (918) 645-6116
ROGERS - JD Stauffer - Claremore - (918) 857-8563
ROGERS - Travis Garrett - Owasso - (918) 373-5239
TULSA - Brandon Fulton - Collinsville - (918) 640-0316
TULSA - Carlos Gomez - Jenks - (918) 857-5557
WASHINGTON - Lt. Joe Alexander - Bartlesville - (918) 331-5798

District 2

ADAIR - Game Warden - Stilwell - (918) 431-2539
ADAIR - Jared Cramer - Stilwell - (918) 431-2546
CHEROKEE - Marvin Stanley - n/a - (918) 431-2562
CHEROKEE - Cody Youngblood - Tahlequah - (918) 431-2552
HASKELL - Allen Couch - Stigler - (918) 429-3122
HASKELL - Logan Shimp - Stigler - (918) 429-3123
MCINTOSH - David deMontigny - Checotah - (918) 617-0326
MCINTOSH - Cannon Harrison - Checotah - (918) 617-0126
MUSKOGEE - Lt. Gary Wilcox - Ft. Gibson - (918) 625-4691
MUSKOGEE - Josey Branch - Warner - (918) 625-4873
OKMULGEE - Lt. Patrick Matlock - Henryetta - (918) 625-6013
OKMULGEE - Justin Cornett - Henryetta - (918) 625-5971
SEQUOYAH - Brek Henry - Sallisaw - (918) 431-2550
SEQUOYAH - Jerry Henry - Sallisaw - (918) 431-2544
WAGONER - Ben Haff - Wagoner - (918) 625-5796
WAGONER - Cody Morris - Coweta - (918) 625-5085

District 3

ATOKA - Jay Harvey - Atoka - (580) 513-0081
ATOKA - Jim Gillham - Atoka - (580) 513-4823
CHOCTAW - Andrew Potter - Soper - (580) 317-5000
LATIMER - James Williams - Fanshawe - (918)471-9447
LEFLORE - Terry Springwater - Howe - (918) 431-2559
LEFLORE - Thomas Gillham - Poteau - (918) 429-3910
LEFLORE - Clayton Kannady - Vacant - (918) 513-0814
MCCURTAIN - Lt. Dru Polk - Smithville - (580) 513-6866
MCCURTAIN - Kenny Lawson - Idabel - (580) 513-4963
MCCURTAIN - Mark Hannah - Eagletown - (580) 513-4651
PITTSBURG - Lt. Todd Tobey - McAlester - (918) 429-3908
PITTSBURG - Shane Fields - McAlester - (918) 470-5097
PUSHMATAHA - Dane Polk - Clayton - (580) 271-0808
PUSHMATAHA - Eric Barnes - Antlers - (580) 513-5014

District 4

BRYAN - Cody Jones - Durant - (580) 320-2957
BRYAN - Garrett Beam - Durant - (580) 320-2956
COAL - Lt.Todd Smith - Coalgate - (580) 927-5071
CREEK - Karlin Bailey - Sapulpa - (918) 625-6801
CREEK - Bradly Magby - Depew - (918) 625-6363
HUGHES - Shay Loudermilk - Calvin - (405) 380-6729
JOHNSTON - Curtis Latham - Tishomingo - (580) 320-2948
JOHNSTON - Lt. Bud Cramer Jr - Tishomingo - (580) 320-2950
MARSHALL - Billy Bob Walker - Madill - (580) 320-2959
MARSHALL - Trey Hale - Madill - (580) 320-2951
OKFUSKEE - Dale Stites - Weleetka - (580) 320-2949
PONTOTOC - Matt Penwright - Roff - (580) 399-9289
SEMINOLE - Garret Harley - Seminole - (405) 380-8995

District 5

CARTER - Jaylen Flynn - Springer - (580) 220-7264
CLEVELAND - Zachery Paulk - Purcell - (405) 850-9757
CLEVELAND - Chad Strang - Moore - (405) 323-7863
GARVIN - Ty Runyan - Stratford - (405) 238-1785
LINCOLN - Jacob Harriet - Welston - (405) 240-1870
LOGAN - Vince Mesis - Cashion - (405) 850-9607
LOVE - Royce Gillham - Marietta - (580) 276-7193
MCCLAIN - Brian Meskimen - Purcell - (405) 278-1755
MURRAY - Lt. Casey Young - Sulphur - (580) 618-0044
OKLAHOMA - Dylan King - OKC - (405) 203-3176
OKLAHOMA - Mark Murray - Ok City - (405) 343-5489
OKLAHOMA - Tim Campbell - Spencer - (405) 203-3178
PAYNE - Emily Long - Stillwater - (405) 747-0505
POTTAWATOMIE - Mike France - Shawnee - (405) 850-8546

District 6

BLAINE - Lt. Mark Walker - Watonga - (580) 623-0206
CADDO - Brayden Hicks - Hinton - (405) 590-5696
CADDO - Tyler Howser - Ft. Cobb - (405) 850-1960
CANADIAN - Mark Murray - Ok City - (405) 343-5489
CANADIAN - John Grellner - Okarche - (405) 850-2127
COMANCHE - Lt. Mike Carroll - Lawton - (580) 695-7535
COTTON - Michael Taylor - Randlett - (580) 512-4706
GRADY - Michael Zimmerman - Rush Springs - (405) 779-1479
JEFFERSON - Matt Farris - Ringling - (580) 313-0451
KINGFISHER - Blake Pearson - Ames - (405) 368-0887
STEPHENS - Chris Stover - Marlow - (580) 512-4704

District 7

BECKHAM - Lt. James Edwards - Elk City - (580) 799-3950
CUSTER - Clint Carpenter - Custer City - (580) 695-3642
DEWEY - Bailey Johnson - Vici - (580) 623-3255
ELLIS - Ben Radke - Arnett - (580) 334-0480
GREER - Brandon Lehrman - Granite - (580) 450-7706
HARMON - Russell Bradford - Hollis - (580) 450-7701
JACKSON - Daniel Perkins - Altus - (580) 450-7702
KIOWA - Lt. David Smith - Hobart - (580) 450-7703
ROGER MILLS - Tucker Blackburn - Cheyenne - (580) 497-6897
TILLMAN - Jeremy Brothers - Devol - (580) 305-1484
WASHITA - Orlando Martinez - Cordell - (580) 515-4484

District 8

ALFALFA - Lt. Ben Bickerstaff - Cherokee - (580) 541-0820
BEAVER - Mike Baker - Beaver - (580) 651-9135
CIMARRON - Game Warden - vacant - (580) 651-9133
GARFIELD - Blake Cottrill - Enid - (580) 541-0819
GRANT - Marshall Reigh - Medford - (580) 541-0930
HARPER - Jason Badley - Gate - (580) 727-5048
KAY - Spencer Grace - Ponca City - (580) 761-6565
MAJOR - Phillip Cottrill - Isabella - (580) 227-0393
NOBLE - Stephen Paul - Perry - (580) 370-0700
TEXAS - Lt. Max Crocker - Guymon - (580) 651-9134
WOODS - Breton Sloan - Aline - (580) 430-5158
WOODWARD - Rusty Menefee - Vici - (580) 334-0353