State Game Warden Listing by County

State of oklahoma map with warden listing broken down by districts

Law Enforcement Headquarters

Chief - Robert Fleenor, OKC, (405) 521-3719
Assistant Chief - Bill Hale, OKC, (405) 521-3719
Operations Manager - Captain David Deckard, OKC, (405) 521-3719

Game Wardens by County

ADAIR    
Cody Youngblood Stilwell (918) 431-2539
Jared Cramer Stilwell (918) 431-2546
     
ALFALFA    
Ben Bickerstaff Cherokee (580) 541-0820
     
ATOKA    
Larry Luman Atoka (580) 513-0081
Lt. Joe Young Atoka  (580) 513-4823
     
BEAVER    
Mike Baker Beaver (580) 651-9135
     
BECKHAM    
Harry Steele Elk City (580) 799-3950
     
BLAINE    
Lt. Mark Walker Watonga  (580) 623-0206
     
BRYAN    
Danny Clubb Durant (580) 320-2957
Jay Harvey Bennington (580) 513-0814
Bob Wingo Durant (580) 320-2956
     
CADDO    
Vacant (405) 590-5696
Lt. James Edwards Jr. Lookeba (405) 850-1960
     
CANADIAN    
David Rempe Ok City (405) 850-2127
Jerrod Davis Mustang (405) 343-5489
     
CARTER    
Jeremy Brothers  Lone Grove (580) 220-7264
     
CHEROKEE    
Anthony Clark Tahlequah (918) 431-2562
Brady May Tahlequah (918) 431-2552
     
CHOCTAW    
Jay Harvey Bennington (580) 513-0814
Wendell Smalling Hugo (580) 317-5000
     
CIMARRON    
Rusty Menefee Boise City (580) 651-9133
     
CLEVELAND    
Vacant (405) 850-9757
Chad Strang Moore (405) 323-7863
     
COAL    
Todd Smith Coalgate (580) 927-5071
     
COMANCHE    
Mike Carroll Lawton (580) 695-7535
     
COTTON    
Vacant   (580) 512-4706
     
CRAIG    
Brandon Fulton Vinita (918) 244-2035
     
CREEK    
Karlin Bailey Sapulpa (918) 625-6801
Dwight Luther Bristow (918) 625-6363
     
CUSTER    
Gary Roller Clinton (580) 695-3642
     
DELAWARE    
Kody Moore Rose (918) 857-8597
Marni Loftis Grove (918) 533-2678
     
DEWEY    
Clint Carpenter Putnam  (580) 623-3255
     
ELLIS    
Lt. Bryan Wilkerson Shattuck (580) 334-0480
     
GARFIELD    
Phillip Cottrill Drummond (580) 541-0819
     
GARVIN    
Vacant (405) 238-1785
     
GRADY    
Mark Murray Rush Springs (405) 779-1479
     
GRANT    
Emily Long Blackwell  (580) 541-6087
Marshall Reigh Medford (580) 541-0930
     
GREER    
Brandon Lehrman Granite (580) 450-7706
     
HARMON    
J.D. Stauffer Hollis (580) 450-7701
     
HARPER    
Blake Cottrill Laverne (580) 727-5048
     
HASKELL    
Allen Couch Stigler (918) 429-3122
Vacant (918) 429-3123
     
HUGHES    
Lt. Tom Cartwright Holdenville (405) 380-6729
     
JACKSON    
Greg Sexton Altus  (580) 450-7702
     
JEFFERSON    
Ted Hasty Waurika (580) 313-0451
     
JOHNSTON    
Curtis Latham Tishomingo (580) 320-2948
Bud Cramer Jr. Tishomingo (580) 320-2950
     
KAY    
Emily Eastwood Blackwell  (580) 541-6087
Spencer Grace Ponca City (580) 761-6565
     
KINGFISHER    
Blake Pearson Okarche (405) 368-0887
     
KIOWA    
David Smith Hobart  (580) 450-7703
     
LATIMER    
James Williams Fanshawe (918)471-9447
Dane Polk Clayton (580) 271-0808
Shane Fields McAlester (918) 470-5097
     
LEFLORE    
Randy Fennell Howe (918) 431-2559
Thomas Gillham Poteau (918) 429-3910
James Williams Fanshawe (918) 471-9447
     
LINCOLN    
Gary Emmons Chandler (405) 240-1870
     
LOGAN    
Lt. Wade Farrar Cashion (405) 850-9607
     
LOVE    
Bob Mullinax Marietta  (580) 276-7193
     
McCLAIN    
Brian Meskimen Purcell (405) 278-1755
     
McCURTAIN    
Dru Polk Smithville  (580) 513-6866
Kenny Lawson Idabel  (580) 513-4963
Mark Hannah Eagletown (580) 513-4651
     
McINTOSH    
Lt. David Robertson Henryetta (918) 625-5971
Vacant   (918) 617-0326
Ed Rodebush Eufaula (918) 617-0126
     
MAJOR    
Lt. Frank Huebert Fairview (580) 227-0393
     
MARSHALL    
Vacant (580) 320-2959
Linda Powell Madill (580) 320-2951
     
MAYES    
Steve Loveland Pryor (918) 857-4802
Monte Reid Locust Grove (918) 373-0767
     
MURRAY    
Casey Young Sulpher (580) 618-0044
     
MUSKOGEE    
Lt. Gary Wilcox Ft. Gibson (918) 625-4691
Lark Wilson Porum (918) 625-4873
Marvin Stanley Wagoner (918) 625-5085
     
NOBLE    
Doug Gottschalk Perry  (580) 370-0700
     
NOWATA    
Jim Gillham Delaware (918) 440-0029
     
OKFUSKEE    
Lt. Nathan Erdman Boley (580) 320-2949
     
OKLAHOMA    
Tim Campbell Spencer (405) 203-3178
Vince Mesis Edmond (405) 203-3176  
Jerrod Davis Mustang (405) 343-5489
     
OKMULGEE    
Patrick Matlock Henryetta (918) 625-6013
Lt. David Robertson Henryetta (918) 625-5971
     
OSAGE    
Larry Green Ponca City (580) 761-4097
Joe Alexander Bartlesville (918) 331-5798 
David Clay Hominy (918) 440-9880
Paul Welch Skiatook (918) 381-4099
     
OTTAWA    
Jason Adair Miami (918) 533-2679
     
PAWNEE    
Lt. Jamie Cole Cleveland (918) 645-6116
     
PAYNE    
Vacant (405) 747-0505
     
PITTSBURG    
Lt. Todd Tobey McAlester (918) 429-3908
Shane Fields McAlester (918) 470-5097
     
PONTOTOC    
Dale Stites Stratford (580) 399-9289
     
POTTAWATOMIE    
Mike France Shawnee (405) 850-8546
     
PUSHMATAHA    
Dane Polk Clayton (580) 271-0808
Eric Barnes Antlers (580) 513-5014
     
ROGER MILLS    
Stephen Paul Cheyenne (580) 497-6897
     
ROGERS    
Lt. Brek Henry Claremore (918) 857-8563
Steve Loveland Pryor (918) 857-4802
     
SEMINOLE    
Tyler Howser Seminole (405) 380-8995
     
SEQUOYAH    
Jeremy Bersche Sallisaw (918) 431-2550
Jerry Henry Sallisaw (918) 431-2544
     
STEPHENS    
Chris Stover Marlow (580) 512-4704
     
TEXAS    
Max Crocker Guymon (580) 651-9134
     
TILLMAN    
Terry Springwater Frederick (580) 305-1484
     
TULSA    
Travis Garrett Owasso (918) 640-0316
Carlos Gomez Jenks (918) 857-5557
     
WAGONER    
Ben Haff Wagoner (918) 625-5796
Marvin Stanley Wagoner (918) 625-5085
     
WASHINGTON    
Joe Alexander Bartlesville (918) 331-5798
     
WASHITA    
Lt. Jeff Headrick Burns Flat. (580) 515-4484
     
WOODS    
Terry Swallow Alva (580) 430-5158
     
WOODWARD    
Lt. Mark Reichenberger Woodward (580) 334-0353

 

 

 

District Chiefs

District 1 -

Captain Jeff Brown, Nowata

(918) 331-5078

District 2 -

Captain Joe Adair, Tahlequah

(918) 431-2543

District 3 -

Captain Mike Virgin, Broken Bow

(580) 513-2305

District 4 -

Captain Jimmie Henthorn, Kingston

(580) 320-2955

District 5 -

Captain Tony Woodruff, Lexington

(405) 850-8701

District 6 -

Captain Rick Cagle, Kingfisher

(405) 368-0888

District 7 -

Captain Thor Carlson, Oakwood

(580) 623-0191

District 8 -

Captain Tracy Daniel, Ponca City

(580) 304-6034

 

August 29, 2013 11:11 AM