State Game Warden Listing by County

State of oklahoma map with warden listing broken down by districts

Law Enforcement Headquarters

Chief - Robert Fleenor, OKC, (405) 521-3719
Assistant Chief - Bill Hale, OKC, (405) 521-3719
Operations Manager - Captain David Deckard, OKC, (405) 521-3719


Game Wardens by County

ADAIR  
Cody YoungbloodStilwell(918) 431-2539
Jared CramerStilwell(918) 431-2546
   
ALFALFA  
Ben BickerstaffCherokee(580) 541-0820
   
ATOKA  
Larry LumanAtoka(580) 513-0081
Lt. Joe YoungAtoka (580) 513-4823
   
BEAVER  
Mike BakerBeaver(580) 651-9135
   
BECKHAM  
Harry SteeleElk City(580) 799-3950
   
BLAINE  
Lt. Mark WalkerWatonga (580) 623-0206
   
BRYAN  
Danny ClubbDurant(580) 320-2957
Jay HarveyAtoka(580) 513-0814
Bob WingoDurant(580) 320-2956
   
CADDO  
Vacant (405) 590-5696
Lt. James Edwards Jr.Lookeba(405) 850-1960
   
CANADIAN  
Jerrod DavisMustang(405) 343-5489
David RempeOK City(405) 850-2127
   
CARTER  
Jeremy Brothers Lone Grove(580) 220-7264
   
CHEROKEE  
Anthony ClarkTahlequah(918) 431-2562
Brady MayTahlequah(918) 431-2552
   
CHOCTAW  
Jay HarveyBoswell(580) 513-0814
Jim GillhamHugo(580) 317-5000
   
CIMARRON  
Rusty MenefeeBoise City(580) 651-9133
   
CLEVELAND  
Vacant (405) 850-9757
Chad StrangMoore(405) 323-7863
   
COAL  
Todd SmithCoalgate(580) 927-5071
   
COMANCHE  
Mike CarrollLawton(580) 695-7535
   
COTTON  
Vacant (580) 512-4706
   
CRAIG  
Brandon FultonVinita(918) 244-2035
   
CREEK  
Karlin BaileySapulpa(918) 625-6801
Dwight LutherBristow(918) 625-6363
   
CUSTER  
Gary RollerClinton(580) 695-3642
   
DELAWARE  
Kody MooreRose(918) 857-8597
Marni LoftisGrove(918) 533-2678
   
DEWEY  
Clint CarpenterPutnam (580) 623-3255
   
ELLIS  
Lt. Bryan WilkersonShattuck(580) 334-0480
   
GARFIELD  
Phillip CottrillDrummond(580) 541-0819
   
GARVIN  
Terry SpringwaterPauls Valley(405) 238-1785
   
GRADY  
Mark MurrayRush Springs(405) 779-1479
   
GRANT  
   
Marshall ReighMedford(580) 541-0930
   
GREER  
Brandon LehrmanGranite(580) 450-7706
   
HARMON  
J.D. StaufferHollis(580) 450-7701
   
HARPER  
Blake CottrillLavern(580) 727-5048
   
HASKELL  
Allen CouchStigler(918) 429-3122
J.D. Stauffer (918) 429-3123
   
HUGHES  
Lt. Tom CartwrightHoldenville(405) 380-6729
   
JACKSON  
Greg SextonAltus (580) 450-7702
   
JEFFERSON  
Ted HastyWaurika(580) 313-0451
   
JOHNSTON  
Curtis LathamTishomingo(580) 320-2948
Bud Cramer JrTishomingo(580) 320-2950
   
KAY  
   
Spencer GracePonca City(580) 761-6565
   
KINGFISHER  
Blake PearsonOkarche(405) 368-0887
   
KIOWA  
David SmithHobart (580) 450-7703
   
LATIMER  
James WilliamsFanshawe(918)471-9447
Dane PolkClayton(580) 271-0808
Shane FieldsMcAlester(918) 470-5097
   
   
LEFLORE  
Randy FennellHowe(918) 431-2559
Thomas GillhamPoteau(918) 429-3910
James WilliamsFanshawe(918) 471-9447
   
LINCOLN  
Gary EmmonsChandler(405) 240-1870
   
LOGAN  
Lt. Wade FarrarCashion(405) 850-9607
   
LOVE  
Bob MullinaxMarietta (580) 276-7193
   
McCLAIN  
Brian MeskimenPurcell(405) 278-1755
   
McCURTAIN  
Dru PolkSmithville (580) 513-6866
Kenny LawsonIdabel (580) 513-4963
Mark HannahEagletown(580) 513-4651
   
McINTOSH  
Lt. David RobertsonHenryetta(918) 625-5971
Vacant (918) 617-0326
Ed RodebushEufaula(918) 617-0126
   
MAJOR  
Lt. Frank HuebertFairview(580) 227-0393
   
MARSHALL  
Vacant (580) 320-2959
Linda PowellMadill(580) 320-2951
   
MAYES  
Steve LovelandPryor(918) 857-4802
Monte ReidLocust Grove(918) 373-0767
   
MURRAY  
Casey YoungSulphur(580) 618-0044
   
MUSKOGEE  
Lt. Gary WilcoxFt. Gibson(918) 625-4691
Lark WilsonPorum(918) 625-4873
Marvin StanleyWagoner(918) 625-5085
   
NOBLE  
Doug GottschalkPerry (580) 370-0700
   
NOWATA  
David ClayDelaware(918) 440-0029
   
OKFUSKEE  
Lt. Nathan ErdmanBoley(580) 320-2949
   
   
OKLAHOMA  
Tim CampbellSpencer(405) 203-3178
Vince MesisEdmond(405) 203-3176  
Jerrod DavisMustang(405) 343-5489
   
OKMULGEE  
Patrick MatlockHenryetta(918) 625-6013
Lt. David RobertsonHenryetta(918) 625-5971
   
OSAGE  
Larry GreenPonca City(580) 761-4097
Joe AlexanderBartlesville(918)331-5798
Vacant (918) 440-9880
Paul WelchSkiatook(918) 381-4099
   
OTTAWA  
Jason AdairMiami(918) 533-2679
   
PAWNEE  
Lt. Jamie ColeCleveland (918) 645-6116
   
PAYNE  
Emily LongStillwater(405) 747-0505
   
PITTSBURG  
Lt. Todd TobeyMcAlester(918) 429-3908
Shane FieldsMcAlester(918) 470-5097
   
PONTOTOC  
Dale StitesStratford(580) 399-9289
   
POTTAWATOMIE  
Mike FranceShawnee(405) 850-8546
   
PUSHMATAHA  
Dane PolkClayton(580) 271-0808
Eric BarnesAntlers(580) 513-5014
   
ROGER MILLS  
Stephen PaulCheyenne(580) 497-6897
   
ROGERS  
Lt. Brek HenryClaremore(918) 857-8563
Steve LovelandPryor(918) 857-4802
   
SEMINOLE  
Tyler HowserSeminole(405) 380-8995
   
SEQUOYAH  
Jeremy BerscheSallisaw(918) 431-2550
Jerry HenrySallisaw(918) 431-2544
   
STEPHENS  
Chris StoverMarlow(580) 512-4704
   
TEXAS  
Max CrockerGuyman(580) 651-9134
   
TILLMAN  
Vacant (580) 305-1484
   
TULSA  
Travis GarrettOwasso(918) 640-0316
Carlos GomezJenks(918) 857-5557
   
WAGONER  
Ben HaffWagoner(918) 625-5796
Marvin StanleyWagoner(918) 625-5085
   
WASHINGTON  
Joe AlexanderBartlesville(918) 331-5798
   
WASHITA  
Lt. Jeff HeadrickBurns Flat.(580) 515-4484
   
WOODS  
Terry SwallowAlva(580) 430-5158
   
WOODWARD  
Lt. Mark ReichenbergerWoodward(580) 334-0353


District Chiefs

District 1 -

Captain Jeff Brown, Nowata

(918) 331-5078

District 2 -

Captain Joe Adair, Tahlequah

(918) 431-2543

District 3 -

Captain Mike Virgin, Broken Bow

(580) 513-2305

District 4 -

Captain Jimmie Henthorn, Kingston

(580) 320-2955

District 5 -

Captain Tony Woodruff, Lexington

(405) 850-8701

District 6 -

Captain Rick Cagle, Kingfisher

(405) 368-0888

District 7 -

Captain Thor Carlson, Oakwood

(580) 623-0191

District 8 -

Captain Tracy Daniel, Ponca City

(580) 304-6034